Star Struck Dance Studio
StarStruck Dance Studio FALL 2022 September 6-December 17

Monday
Studio A 3:30-4:45 pm Heat Choreography Class
Studio A 4:45-6:00 pm Starlets Choreography Class
Studio A 6:00-7:15 pm Divas Choreography Class
Studio A 7:15-8:30 pm Gems Choreography Class

Studio B 4:00-4:55 pm Competition Team Acro Level I
Studio B 5:00-5:55 pm Competition Team Acro Level I (Option 2)
Studio B 6:00-6:55 pm Competition Team Acro Level II
Studio B 7:00-7:55 pm Competition Team Acro Level III


Tuesday
Studio A 3:30-4:25 pm Modern/Ecstatic Freeform
Studio A 4:30-5:25 pm Tiny Tot Movement
Studio A 5:30-6:25 pm Hip Hop III/IV (ages 13+)
Studio A 6:30-7:25 pm Contemporary I (ages 8+) Required for Starlets/ Gems)
Studio A 7:30-8:25 pm Contemporary II (ages 12+) Required for Heat Team
Studio A 8:30-9:25 pm Adult Contemporary Jazz


Studio B 2:30-3:30 pm Private Pod Class Tumbling
Studio B 3:30-4:25 pm Tumbling I #1 (ages 5+)
Studio B 4:30-5:25 pm Tumbling II #1(placed by instructor)
Studio B 5:30-6:15 pm Pre-School Tumbling #1 (ages 3-4)
Studio B 6:30-7:25 pm Tumbling II #2 (placed by instructor)
Studio B 7:30-8:25 pm Tumbling III (placed by instructor)

Wednesday
Studio A 3:00-3:45 pm Preschool Hip Hop (ages 3-4)
Studio A 4:00-4:55 pm Hip Hop I (ages 5+)
Studio A 5:00-5:55 pm Hip Hop II (ages 8+)
Studio A 6:00-6:55 pm Jazz I (ages 5+)
Studio A 7:00-7:55 pm Jazz II(ages 8+)

Studio B 3:45-4:30 pm Pre-School Tumbling #2 (ages 3-4)
Studio B 4:30-5:25 pm Tumbling I #2(ages 5+)
Studio B 5:30-6:25 pm Cheerleading I/II (ages 5-9)
Studio B 6:30-7:25 pm Cheerleading II/III (ages 10+)
Studio B 7:30-8:25 pm Cardio Dance/ Stretch & Strengthen

Thursday
Studio A 4:00-4:55 pm Divas Technique Training
Studio A 5:00-5:55 pm Starlets Technique Training
Studio A 6:00-6:55 pm Gems Technique Training
Studio A 7:00-7:55 pm Heat Technique Training

Studio B 2:30-3:25 pm Ballet IV (Required for Heat Team)
Studio B 3:30-4:00 pm Int. Pointe (Required for Heat Team) *Need instructor approval.
Studio B 4:00-4:55 pm Preschool Ballet/Tap (ages 3-4)
Studio B 5:00-5:55 pm Ballet I (ages 5-7) (Required for Divas Team)
Studio B 6:00-6:55 pm Ballet II (ages 7-10) (Required for Starlets Team)
Studio B 7:00-7:55 pm Ballet III (ages 9-15)(Required for Gems Team)
Studio B 8:00-8:30 pm Beg. Pointe (Required for Gems Team) *Need instructor approval.


Friday
Studio A 3:00-5:00 pm Reserved for specialty competition team routines Heat
Studio A 5:00-5:55 pm Reserved for competition team routines
Studio A 6:00-6:55 pm Reserved for competition team routines
Studio A 7:00-7:30 pm Reserved for competition team routines
Studio A 7:30-8:00 pm Reserved for competition team routines

Studio B 5:00-5:45 pm Preschool Ballet/ Tap (ages 3-4)
Studio B 6:00-6:55 pm Ballet I/Tap I Combo Class (ages 5+)
Studio B 7:00-7:55 pm Tumbling I #3(ages 5+)



ONLINE REGISTRATION is now open for Fall 2022!


__________________________________________________
www.dancestarstruck.com
Get Noticed!
StarStruck Dance Studio
760-228-5114

55816 29 Palms Highway, Yucca Valley, CA. 92284
Created by Asisness Web Development