Star Struck Dance Studio
StarStruck Dance Studio 2024 January-June
NOTE: *Classes are reserved for competition dancers.

Monday Competition Teams Acro Strength + regular students
Studio A 1:30-2:00 pm Private Tumbling Lesson Slot 30 min
Studio A 2:00-2:30 pm Private Tumbling Lesson Slot 30 min
Studio A 2:30-3:45 pm *Acro Heat Team 1.25 hr.
Studio A 3:45-5:00 pm *Acro Gems Team 1.25 hr.
Studio A 5:00-5:55 pm  Tumbling II/III 55 min.
Studio A 6:00-7:15 pm *Acro Divas/ Minis 1.25 hr.
Studio A 7:15-8:30 pm *Acro Starlets 1.25 hr.

*Competition Teams Ballet Classes
Studio B 2:30-3:45 pm *Gems Ballet 1.25 hr.
Studio B 3:45-5:00 pm *Heat Ballet 1.25 hr.
Studio B 5:00-6:00 pm   Pointe* 1 hr.
Studio B 6:00-7:15 pm *Starlets Ballet 1.25 hr.
Studio B 7:15-8:30 pm *Divas/Minis Ballet 1.25 hr.

Tuesday
Studio A 3:30-4:15 pm Preschool Tumbling #1 (ages 3-4) 45 min.
Studio A 4:30-5:25 pm Tumbling I #1(ages 5+) 55 min.
Studio A 5:30-6:25 pm Tumbling II (placed by instructor) 55 min.
Studio A 6:30-7:15 pm Tumbling I #2(ages 5+) 55 min.
Studio A 7:30-8:25 pm Tumbling III (placed by instructor) 55 min.

Studio B 2:30-3:25 pm Ballet IV 55 min.
Studio B 3:30-4:25 pm Pointe 55 min.
Studio B 4:30-5:25 pm Ballet I 55 min.
Studio B 5:30-6:25 pm Preschool Ballet/Tap #1 (ages 3-4) 55 min.
Studio B 6:30-7:25 pm Ballet II/III  55 min.
Studio B 7:30-8:25 pm Tap I/II

Wednesday Competition Teams Choreography/Tech

Studio A  2:30-4:00 pm *Heat Team (4 dances) 1.50 hr.
Studio A  4:00-5:00 pm *Gems Team (2 dances) 1 hr.
Studio A  5:00-6:00 pm *Minis Team (5 dances) 1 hr.
Studio A  6:00-7:15 pm *Divas Team (3 dances) 1.25 hr.
Studio A  7:15-8:30 pm *Starlets Team (3 dances) 1.25 hr.

Competition Teams Advanced Classes + regular classes
Studio B 11:00-12:30 pm Adult Ballet 1.5 hr.
Studio B 3:00-4:00 pm *Gems Jazz Technique 1 hr.
Studio B 4:00-5:00 pm *Minis/Divas Jazz Technique 1 hr.
Studio B 5:00-6:00 pm *Starlets Jazz Technique 1 hr.
Studio B 6:00-7:15 pm Contemporary II* 1.25 hr.
Studio B 7:15-8:30 pm Contemporary III* 1.25 hr.


Thursday
Studio A 3:30-4:25 pm Jazz II/III 55 min.
Studio A 4:30-5:25 pm Contemporary I (ages 7+) 55 min.
Studio A 5:30-6:15 pm Preschool Hip Hop (ages 3-4)45 min.
Studio A 6:30-7:25 pm Hip Hop I 55 min.
Studio A 7:30-8:25 pm Hip Hop II 55 min.

Studio B 3:45-4:30 pm Preschool Tumbling #2(ages 3-4) 45 min.
Studio B 4:30-5:25 pm Tumbling I #3 (ages 5+) 55 min.
Studio B 5:30-6:25 pm Cheerleading I/II (ages 5-12) 55 min.
Studio B 6:30-7:00 pm Private lesson slot 30 min.
Studio B 7:00-7:30 pm Private lesson slot 30 min.


Friday
Competition Tech/ Specialty Routines
Studio A 2:45-4:00 pm *Heat Jazz Technique 1.25 hr.
Studio A 4:00-4:30 pm *Teen Large Group "The Chain" 30 min.
Studio A 4:30-5:00 pm *"Death" 30 min.
Studio A 5:00-5:30 pm *"Gorillaz Mix" 30 min.
Studio A 5:30-6:45 pm *Box of Chocolates (III/IV) 1.25 hr.
Studio A 6:45-8:00 pm *Box of Chocolates (I/II) 1.25 hr.
Studio A 8:00-8:30 pm *Production (check board) 30 min.

Studio B 2:30-3:15 pm Tiny Tot Movement (18 mo.-2 yr) 45 min.
Studio B 3:30-4:25 pm Jazz I/II
Studio B 4:30-5:25 pm Preschool Ballet/Tap #2 (ages 3-4) 55 min.
Studio B 5:30-6:25 pm Tap I/II 55 min.
Studio B 6:45-7:40 pm Tap II/III 55 min.
Studio B 7:45-8:40 pm Adult Tap 55 min.

Saturday
Studio A 8:00 am-12:00 pm *Time slots Reserved for Competition Solos/ Duets/ Trios


Studio B 11:00-11:30 am Tumbling Private Lesson slot 30 min.
Studio B 11:30-12:00 pm Tumbling Private Lesson slot 30 min.
Studio B 12:00-1:15 pm *Acro Competition Teams IV 1.25 hr.



__________________________________________________
www.dancestarstruck.com
Get Noticed!
StarStruck Dance Studio
760-228-5114

55816 29 Palms Highway, Yucca Valley, CA. 92284
Created by Asisness Web Development